Vita Home Beach
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | 24-hour services 24-hour reception |
| Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Private beach Beach access | Spa and relaxation Steam room |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
The spacious 2-room Vita Home Beach Ubatuba apartment is located 4.2 km from Praia Santa Rita and approximately a 25-minute walk from Praia das Toninhas. Boasting a prime location, in proximity to Lookout from Toninhas Beach and Long Beach, this 2-bedroom apartment features a steam room.
The 85 m² apartment is in Praia Grande with long, open left-handers with large cutback sections and a fast inside, 350 metres from the restaurant Assados & Cia. Tenorio's Beach is within 30 minutes' walk of the property. Vita Home Beach apartment is in close proximity to Ecotuba.
High-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as air conditioning, are included in a balcony and a dining area for guests' convenience and comfort. A separate toilet and a shower are also featured in the bathroom. Additionally, you'll find bath sheets.
Guests might as well make use of coffee and tea making equipment. After a day full of activities, relaxing by an outdoor swimming pool is a perfect option.
- Local attractions
- Ubatuba Aquarium2.9 km
- Praia Vermelha2.3 km
- Praia Grande600 m
- Airports
- Sao Jose dos Campos Regional129 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- 24-hour reception
- No pets allowed
- Lift
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Sun loungers
- Steam room
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to this spacious Vita Home Beach apartment?
Guests of this spacious Vita Home Beach apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Praia Santa Rita, placed approximately a 10-minute drive away. Other sights are Tenorio's Beach (2.1 km) as well as Praia das Toninhas (2.2 km). - ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Vita Home Beach apartment?
Vita Home Beach apartment has a private parking lot. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at this spacious Vita Home Beach apartment?
Guests of this spacious Vita Home Beach apartment can check in from 12:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
Which spa amenities can be found at Vita Home Beach apartment?
On-site, guests of Vita Home Beach apartment can relax with a steam room. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this accommodation?
Guests staying at this accommodation have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Assados & Cia, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, seafood restaurant Restaurante Zenith Gourmet is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating. - ❓
What is the size of the apartment exactly?
The apartment consists of 85 square meters. - ❓
How many guests will be accommodated by this spacious Vita Home Beach apartment?
Up to 8 guests can be accommodated at this spacious Vita Home Beach apartment.